Last Updated: 27/12/2020

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to the website www.cryptoq.live and the mobile App “CryptoQ”.

Thank you for considering to be part of our community at CryptoQ, a brand of Concludz Technologies Private Limited, running both the website www.cryptoq.live and the mobile App CryptoQ (herein after referred as “CryptoQ“, “we“, “us“, or “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at contact@cryptoq.live

CryptoQ.live recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We will never sell your information to any other third party. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on www.cryptoq.live, the mobile App “CryptoQ” and from other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website, mobile App and to our online/offline customers. By visiting and/or using our website and App, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

CryptoQ.live and “CryptoQ” are properties of Concludz Technologies Private Limited, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at FLA101 ARIHANT REALATERS, PLOT253 254 KHARGHAR, NAVI MUMBAI, Raigarh MH 410210 IN

Information we collect

Whatever you are asked and you type in the form, we store that for identifying you, serving you better, or establishing your eligibility to participate in the contests – like your domicile and date of birth. Information that we collect and how we use that are detailed below.

Contact information. We might collect your name, email, mobile number, phone number, address – street, city, state, pincode, country and ip address.

Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.

Payment and billing information. We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you deposit money in your APP wallet. We usually NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website/App. Credit card or banking information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner Mobikwik. However, we may collect, some Financial data (such as Your account details, e-wallet details, credit or debit card details etc. that You have provided Us for disbursement of prizes and coupons).

Information you post. We collect information you post in a public space on our website/APP or on a third-party social media site belonging to CryptoQ.live.

Demographic information. We may collect demographic information about you, events you like, events you intend to participate in, or any other information provided by you during the use of our website or App. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

Other information. If you use our website/App, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you’re using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

We collect information in different ways.

We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you register for an event or participate in a contest. We also collect information if you post a comment on our website/App or ask us a question through phone or email.

We collect information from you passively. We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website or App.

We get information about you from third parties. For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

Use of your personal information

We use information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase/participation in a contest on our website/App or for other promotional purposes.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.

We use information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

We use information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. Or, for example, if you register with us we’ll enroll you in our newsletter, you can opt out of any service any time.

We use information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a contest joining or services availed.

We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

Sharing of information with third-parties

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

We will share information with the event organizers. We share your information with event organizers and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The event organizers and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We will share information with our business partners. This includes a third party who provide or sponsor an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

 

Email Opt-Out

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email unsubscribe@cryptoq.live. It may take about 60 days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your contest joining or availed services.

Third party sites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third-party sites.

SECURITY

The security of Your Personal Information is of utmost importance to Us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect your Personal Information submitted to Us or that we collect. The database where all these information are stored is password-protected and is have strictly limited access to authorized users.

Even though we make our best efforts for storing personal information of the users, there might be security breach and We do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures of Your Personal Information. As soon as We become aware that Your Personal Information is compromised, We will inform you (to the extent We know that information) as soon as possible and as permitted by law.

Retention of Data

Even if you uninstall the App, Your personal information may be retained and may continue to be used until the retention of your personal information is not required for the establishment, exercise or defense of any legal claim.

Conditions of Use

CryptoQ does not guarantee the accuracy of the content available in the website or the App and will not be liable for using information available on its site and App for any investment purpose or otherwise resulting in any loss to the user.  CryptoQ will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this portal, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special and consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. In no event will CryptoQ be liable for any damage. No warranty of any kind, implied, expressed or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non-infringement of third-party rights, title and freedom from computer virus, is given with respect to the contents available through the App or its links to other internet resources as may be available to You through the App or website.  Reference in the App to any specific commercial products, processes, or services, or the use of any trade, firm or corporation name is for the information and convenience of the user, and does not constitute endorsement, recommendation, or favouring by CryptoQ.

 Grievance Officer

You can contact the person below for redressal of any discrepancies or for your grievances with respect to the processing of your information. We shall endeavor to address discrepancies/grievances within 90 days. In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Ms. Dipanwita Dutta

A-101, Arihant Aradhana

Plot 253 & 254, Sector 10, Kharghar,

Navi Mumbai – 410210

Email: complaints@cryptoq.live

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at  contact@cryptoq.live

Updates to this policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 29.12.2020. From time to time, we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website/App. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website or use the App, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India and jurisdiction would be Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.